Legal information

 

Thank you for visiting https://aquaetudes.com.

Below you will find our policy on the treatment of personal data. We urge you to read it, by visiting this site you are accepting the practices we detail and adhering to the terms and conditions set forth below.

The https://aquaetudes.com site is intended for the personal information of Internet users who use it

General information :
This site is the property of AQUAETUDES.
Head office : 60 rue du Rhône 30150 MONTFAUCON

This site is maintained by : Thierry Moulin
This site is hosted by : 1&1 IONOS - 7 Pl. de la Gare, 57200 Sarreguemines.
Phone : 09 70 80 89 11

This site was created by the Sowink agency of Mr. Christophe Jamet, in collaboration with theagence digitale Webindme.

Droit applicable :
The website https://aquaetudes.com and these general conditions are subject to French law and are written in English.

AQUAETUDES reserves the right to modify the present notice at any time. The user undertakes to consult it regularly.

Protection of personal data:
Consultation of the site https://aquaetudes.com is possible without you having to reveal your identity or any other personal information about yourself.
AQUAETUDES is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting the information you provide. In particular, the personal data collected on the website https://aquaetudes.com are intended for the use of AQUAETUDES. They are confidential and treated as such.

Concerning the information of a personal nature that you would be led to communicate to us, you benefit from a right of access and rectification in accordance with the French law "Informatique et Liberté" n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978. You can exercise this right by contacting AQUAETUDES - 60 rue du Rhône 30150 MONTFAUCON.

If you are a subscriber to e-mail information services ("newsletter") you may request to no longer receive these e-mails.

We would like to point out that in order to offer you products and services that are always better adapted to your needs, certain non-personal information relating to your activity on this site will be automatically collected. This information is intended for AQUAETUDES and may also be used for commercial or marketing purposes or as a basis for studies and analyses.

This information will not be communicated to third parties under any circumstances. Only the staff of AQUAETUDES have access to the data.

Security :
We take all the necessary precautions to preserve the integrity of the data, their confidentiality and prevent any communication to unauthorized third parties.

Hyperlinks :
The establishment of a hyperlink to the site https://aquaetudes.com does not require prior written authorization from AQUAETUDES. Nevertheless, AQUAETUDES must be informed within a maximum of 30 days after the link has been set up.

In any case, AQUAETUDES is in no way responsible for the content as well as the products or services offered on the sites to which the site https://aquaetudes.com would be linked by hypertext links or any other type of link.

Intellectual Property Rights:
AQUAETUDES advises users of this site that many elements of this site :
a) are protected by the legislation on copyright: this may be the case of photographs, articles, drawings, animated sequences, ..;
b) and/or are protected by design legislation;
c) are protected by trademark legislation.

The elements thus protected are the property of AQUAETUDES or of third parties having authorized AQUAETUDES to use them.

Any reproduction, representation, use, adaptation, modification, incorporation, translation, marketing, in part or in full, by any process and on any medium whatsoever (paper, digital, ...) are prohibited, without the prior written permission of AQUAETUDES, except for the exceptions referred to in Article L 122.5 of the Code of Intellectual Property, under penalty of constituting an infringement of copyright and / or a fine of 150,000 €.

Copyright and/or Design Rights:
The photographs, texts, slogans, drawings, images, animated sequences with or without sound, as well as all the works integrated into the site are the property of AQUAETUDES or of third parties who have authorized AQUAETUDES to use them or are free of rights.

Reproductions, on a paper or computer medium, of the said site are authorized provided that they are strictly reserved for personal use excluding any use for advertising and/or commercial and/or information purposes and/or that they comply with the provisions of article L122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code.

Product Information :
As part of a policy of constant improvement of its products and services, AQUAETUDES may modify the characteristics of its offer at any time. The products and/or services presented on this site are those distributed in metropolitan France.

In any case, the information contained on this site is of a general nature and has no contractual value.

Limitation of Liability:
You use the site https://aquaetudes.com under your sole and entire responsibility. AQUAETUDES cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage, such as, in particular, material damage, loss of data or programs, financial damage, resulting from the use of this site or of sites which are linked to it.

Update:
AQUAETUDES reserves the right to modify and update, without notice, the present legal notice and all the elements and products presented on the site. All of these modifications are binding on Internet users, who must consult the present General Conditions each time they connect.

Monitoring statistical data:
We use the connection data for our consultation statistics (type of browser, number of visitors, visited sections...) to optimize our site in terms of sections and navigation, but this information is not transmitted to third parties.

Reproduction on paper :
With the exception of the iconography, the reproduction of the pages of this site on a paper support is authorized, subject to the respect of the three following conditions:

- free distribution.

- respect for the integrity of the documents reproduced (no modifications or alterations of any kind).
- explicit citation of the site https://aquaetudes.com as source and mention that reproduction rights are reserved and strictly limited.